5393 Farrell Rd. Sanford, NC 27330

Rice Lake 355 710 920 Indicators for Scales Parts Boards Rice Lake Industrial Scale Parts and Replacement Scale Part
 

Call (919) 776-7737

 
  Sales, Service, Calibration, & Rentals
Celebrating over 30 years in business
PRODUCTS

Central Carolina Scale sells and services Rice Lake Scales and Weighing Equipment

Rice Lake Weighing Systems Scales and Weighing Equipment Spare / Replacement Parts for Digital Weight Indicators, Controllers, Readouts and Remote Displays

Digi 120 Rice Lake IQ 350 IQ 355
IQ 510 IQ 710 IQ 590
520 (UMC 2000 Replacement) 920i Laserlight Remote

Rice Lake Weighing Scales Replacement and Spare Parts

 

Please call (919) 776-7737 for more information or to request a quote


Digi 120 Digital Weight Indicator Parts

78609 ......CPU board assembly .............................................................
78611 ......AC adaptor 1/5 AC ....................................................................
78612 ......AC adaptor 230 AC (2-pin).........................................................
78610 ......Overlay membrane switch ..........................................................
83428 ......Wing knot M6 ..............................................................................
83430 ......Screw, slotted drilled fi llister M3....................................................
83432 ......Screw, self tap enclosure..............................................................
83430 ......Foot, rubber bumper....................................................................
83429 ......Sealing plate ................................................................................
82505 ......6-pin socket load cell connector.................................................
78949 ......Wall mount tiltstand....................................................................
84494 ......Tiltstand 68 mm .........................................................................

IQ 310

15438 ......Power cord ..............................................................................
19636 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
19652 ......Gasket, rear case, NEMA 4 ........................................................
19664 ......Gasket, rear case.......................................................................
59001 ......Cord grips ....................................................................................
65697 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #65697:
14627........ Nut, acorn, 8-32NC....................................................................................................
15133........ Lock washer, No. 8, Type A..........................................................................................
19538........ Post only ....................................................................................................................
23040........ Label cap .................................................................................................................
23165........ Terminal block ............................................................................................................
52388........ Cover plate.................................................................................................................
52389........ Stand off.....................................................................................................................
66647........ Label, unit keys ..........................................................................................................
1 23045 ......Rear panel (AC Version)............................................................
3 16092 ......Bezel..........................................................................................
3 33615 ......Bezel, front, w/overlay ..............................................................
4 23063 ......Membrane switch panel .............................................................
5 68403 ......Knob, tilt stand.............................................................................
6 23039 ......Enclosure ................................................................................
6 16095 ......Enclosure, NEMA 4 .................................................................
7 23040 ......Capacity label ...........................................................................
8 14627 ......Acorn nut, 8-32NC hex, high........................................................
9 15156 ......Washer, neoprene for tilt stand .......................................................
10 59001 ......Cable grip, 56-11 .........................................................................

22979 ......Operating manual.....................................................................
1 19663 ......Standoff, male-female shoulder, 3-1/4" L ....................................
2 23041 ......Gasket, bezel ..........................................................................
3 23050 ......EMI Filter ...................................................................................
23051 ......Cable assembly, main board/power supply ...............................
23165 ......Terminal block, pluggable Phoenix 7-position ..............................
4 66853 ......Main CPU/display board set.....................................................
Components of Part #66853:
23053........ IC, Program Processor, 75216, U1 ........................................................................
16332........ IC, EEPROM 1024-bit Serial, ER59C11, U2 ............................................................
23056........ IC, A/D Converter, CS5520-BP, U3 ..........................................................................
23057........ IC, Op-Amp, TLC2272CP, U6.....................................................................................
54667........ IC, RS-232 Transceiver, MAX232, U7 ........................................................................
16224........ IC, NAND Gate, 2 input, 74HCOO, U8 .......................................................................
16534........ Display, 14 segment, VFD.........................................................................................
23051........ Cable Assembly.......................................................................................................
23058........ Resistor, 17-10046RO, 8-pin DIP .............................................................................
23059........ Crystal 4.194 MHz, Y1, Y2 ......................................................................................
30858........ Socket, IC, 64-pin .....................................................................................................
53092........ Diode, surge, clamping, D3, D4..................................................................................
16680........ Transistor, 2N2907A ..................................................................................................
5 23043 ......AC Power supply board .........................................................
Components of Part #23043:
16375........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7805K, Z2, Z4.........................................................................
16393........ IC, Comparator, LM393, 8-pin, Z3..............................................................................
26264........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 5 V, Fixed neg, 79M05, Z5 .......................................................
16473........ Fuse, 5 x 20 mm 1/4 A Slo-Blo, (117 VAC), F1 & F2, 250 V........................................
16474........ Fuse, 5 x 20 mm 1/8 A Slo-Blo, (220 VAC), F1 & F2 ...................................................
16639........ Capacitor, 4700 uF, 16 V, C6 & C8 .............................................................................
23049........ Transformer, 100, 115, 230, 240 VAC, T1...............................................................
6 23044 ......DC Power supply board ..........................................................
Components of Part #23044:
23060........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LT1071HVCT, U1 ..................................................................
16375........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7805K, U3 ...............................................................................
26264........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 5 V, Fixed neg, 79M05, U4 ......................................................
16322........ IC, Flip-Flop, 74HCT74, U6 .......................................................................................
23054........ Transformer, 15-160151, T1 ...................................................................................
23062........ Fuse, 5 x 20 mm, 3 A, 250 V, F1 ................................................................................

return to top

IQ Plus 350

43544 ......Installation manual..................................................................
N/A ......Parts kit (unavailable as a complete unit) .......................................
Components of Part #42641:
14862........ Screw, 8-32NC x 3/8................................................................................................
15631........ Cable tie, 3" nylon ......................................................................................................
30623........ Screw, 8-32NC x 7/16................................................................................................
70600........ CONN, 7 pos. screw terminal .....................................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ...........................................................................................................
42351........ Label, identifi cation.....................................................................................................
45042........ Washer, bonded sealing, SST.....................................................................................
1 39017 ......Enclosure backplate...................................................................
2 15626 ......Cable grips, PG9........................................................................
3 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for cable grips.....................................................
4 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
5 19538 ......Cable grip plugs ...........................................................................
6 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
7 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
8 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
8 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
9 30342 ......Four-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (old style)..........................
9 68403 ......Two-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (new style)........................
10 29635 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
11 15144 ......Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 ..................................
12 15134 ......Lock washers, No. 8 ....................................................................
13 14862 ......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
14 45043 ......Ground wire, 4-in., No. 8..............................................................

45484 ......Fuse, 160mA, 115 VAC.............................................................
45107 ......Fuse, 80mA, 230 VAC..................................................................
44680 ......LCD display................................................................................
1 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex .................................................................
2 39624......Display and CPU board............................................................
3 41980......Nylon spacers for board mounting ..............................................
4 70600......7-position screw connectors for J1 & J4 ......................................
5 15650......Cable tie mounts ..........................................................................
6 45042......Sealing washers ...........................................................................
8 39045......Overlay membrane panel............................................................
9 39033......Enclosure ...................................................................................
10 39037......Backplate gasket .........................................................................
11 14621......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex .................................................................

IQ Plus 355

66503 ......Installation manual...................................................................
70599 ......6-position connectors for J1 ........................................................
70600 ......7-position connectors for J4 and J12...........................................
52212 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #52212:
14626........ Nut, kep, 8-32NC hex ................................................................................................
14862........ Screw, 8-32NC x 3/8..................................................................................................
15133........ Washer, lock No. 8, type A ...........................................................................................
15631........ Cable tie, 3" nylon ......................................................................................................
30623........ Screw, 8-32NC x 7/16, drilled fi llister ..........................................................................
70600........ 7-position connectors for J4 and J12 .........................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ...........................................................................................................
45042........ Washer, bonded sealing, SST.....................................................................................
52209........ Label, identifi cation.....................................................................................................
53374........ Label, annunicators ....................................................................................................
67550........ Clamp, ground cable shield ........................................................................................
70599........ 6-position connectors for J1.......................................................................................
66730 ......Filter, snap-on ferrite, CE ...........................................................

1 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex ...............................................................
4 39017 ......Enclosure backplate...................................................................
5 15626 ......Cable grips, PG9..........................................................................
6 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for cable grips.....................................................
7 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
8 19538 ......Cable grip plugs ...........................................................................
9 45042 ......Sealing washers ...........................................................................
10 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
11 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
12 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
12 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
16 30342 ......Four-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (old style)..........................
16 68403 ......Two-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (new style)........................
17 29635 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
18 15144 ......Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 ..................................
20 15134 ......Lock washers, internal tooth, No. 8, Type A .................................
24 14862* ......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
26 45043 ......Ground wire, 4", No. 8 .................................................................
27 39037 ......Backplate gasket .........................................................................

52948 ......Panel kit ..................................................................................
2 52211 ......Display and CPU board assembly, 115 VAC.............................
Components of Part #52211:
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
37339........ IC, voltage regulator ...................................................................................................
26264........ IC, 79M05 regulator 5V, fi xed negative........................................................................
53848........ Fuse, 200 mA, 115 VAC.............................................................................................
64742........ RS-232 transceiver.....................................................................................................
2 52210 ......Display and CPU board assembly, 230 VAC.............................
Components of Part #52210:
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
37339........ IC, voltage regulator ...................................................................................................
26264........ IC, 79M05 regulator 5V, fi xed negative........................................................................
53881........ Fuse, 100 mA, 230 VAC.............................................................................................
64742........ RS-232 transceiver.....................................................................................................
3 15365 ......Board mounting spacers ..............................................................
14 14621 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex .................................................................
22 50556 ......Overlay membrane panel............................................................
23 50555 ......Enclosure ..................................................................................
30 15650 ......Cable tie mounts .........................................................................
33 15131 ......Lock washers, external tooth, No. 6, Type A ................................

1 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex ...............................................................
12 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
12 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
13 41964 ......Line fi lter assembly.....................................................................
26 45043 ......Ground wire, 4", No. 8 .................................................................
28 51974 ......Setup switch assembly ................................................................
29 16892 ......Ground/earth cable ......................................................................
31 45302 ......Line filter standoffs .......................................................................

return to top

IQ Plus 390

49978 ......AC adapter, 115 VAC...............................................................
49977 ......AC adapter, 230 VAC.................................................................
66730 ......Filter, snap-on, ferrite, CE ...........................................................
63559 ......RFI window shield, CE ...............................................................
48820 ......Installation manual......................................................................
49951 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #49951:
14626........ Nut, kep 8-32NC x 3/8...............................................................................................
14862........ Screw, 8-32NC x 3/8..................................................................................................
15133........ Washer, lock, No. 8, type A ..........................................................................................
15888........ Terminal block, 3 position ...........................................................................................
23165........ Terminal block, 7 position ...........................................................................................
30623........ Screw, 8-32NC x 7/16................................................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ...........................................................................................................
45042........ Washer, bonded sealing, SST.....................................................................................
49958........ Label, identifi cation.....................................................................................................
67550........ Clamp, ground cable shield ........................................................................................
1 49520 ......Battery cover thumb screws.........................................................
2 47939 ......Battery cover..............................................................................
3 49557 ......Battery cover gasket ....................................................................
4 49909 ......Battery holder assembly............................................................
5 19538 ......Cable grip plug.............................................................................
6 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
7 15626 ......Cable, grips PG9..........................................................................
8 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw, #14 .....................
9 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for cable grips.....................................................
10 14862 ......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
11 45042 ......Sealing washers, #8 ....................................................................
12 47940 ......Enclosure backplate...................................................................
13 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
14 49558 ......Backplate gasket .......................................................................
15 14626 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex .................................................................
16 49954 ......Display and CPU board assembly ............................................
Components of Part #49954
47137........ Display, 6-digit ..........................................................................................................
49743........ EPROM (for CPU part #48816).................................................................................
65519........ EPROM (for CPU part #52380).................................................................................
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
17 47941 ......Enclosure ...................................................................................
18 48790 ......Overlay membrane panel............................................................
19 49953 ......Screw, 8-32NC x 1/2 ...................................................................
20 49906 ......AC adapter port cover..................................................................
21 49904 ......AC adapter port gasket................................................................
23 53073 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
24 30342 ......Four-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (old style)..........................
24 68403 ......Two-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (new style)........................
25 15144 ......Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 ..................................
26 49908 ......AC adapter connector assembly ................................................
27 15365 ......Brass spacers for board mounting ...............................................
28 49905 ......Battery cover pad.........................................................................
29 49953 ......Screw, 8-32NC x 1/2 ...................................................................
30 49910 ......Setup switch assembly ..............................................................
32 15631 ......Cable tie.......................................................................................
33 15650 ......Cable tie mount............................................................................

420

14862 ......Screw, MACH 8-32NCx3/8 (4) .....................................................
2 45042 ......Washer, bonded sealing SST (4)..................................................
3 84387 ......Backplate (1) ..............................................................................
4 84388 ......Gasket, backplate (1) ...................................................................
5 14839 ......Screw, MACH 6-32MCx1/4 (5).....................................................
6 85123 ......Board assembly, CPU (1)..........................................................
7 84386 ......Enclosure (1) ..............................................................................
8 15144 ......Washer, nylon 1/4x1x1/16 (2) ......................................................
9 68403 ......Knob, black 2-prong 1/4-20 (2) ....................................................
10 29635 ......Stand, tilt SST (1) .......................................................................
11 44676 ......Washer, bonded sealing (4) ..........................................................
12 42640 ......Screw, MACH 1/4-28NF X 1/4 (1) ................................................
13 19538 ......Post only, slotted black (2) drilled fi llister head ..............................
14 15626 ......Cable, grip black (2) .....................................................................
15 30375 ......Seal ring, nylon (3)........................................................................
16 85202 ......Power cord assemby (1).............................................................
17 84389 ......Bracket, power supply (1)...........................................................
18 76556 ......Power supply, switching (1) .......................................................
20 84397 ......Overlay membrane panel (1).......................................................
21 68216 ......Nameplate, Rice Lake (1) ............................................................
22 85151 ......Cable assembly, power supply (1) ................................................
24 15134 ......Washer, lock No 8 type A (3) ........................................................
25 45043 ......Wire, ground 4 in W/No. 8 (!) ........................................................
27 14626 ......Nut, kep 8-32NC hex (5) ..............................................................
28 15627 ......Locknut, black (3).........................................................................
85791 ......Fuse 2.5 A, 5x20mm (power supply) ...........................................
85127 ......420 installation manual (1) .........................................................

return to top

IQ 510

64880 ......Installation manual....................................................................
67055 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #67055:
14626........ Nut, kep 8-32NC x hex...............................................................................................
14862........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 3/8 ......................................................................................
15664........ Gland, reducing, 9mm-3/8NPT...................................................................................
30623........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 7/16 ....................................................................................
42104........ CONN, 7 pos. screw terminal .....................................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ...........................................................................................................
44710........ Label, identification.....................................................................................................
45042........ Washer, bonded sealing, SST.....................................................................................
70601........ CONN, 10 pos. screw ..............................................................................................
70599........ CONN, 6 pos. screw terminal .....................................................................................
1 41398 ......Enclosure backplate...................................................................
2 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for cable grips.....................................................
3 15626 ......Cable grips, PG9..........................................................................
4 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
5 19538 ......Cable grip plugs ...........................................................................
6 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
7 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
8 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
8 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
9 41400 ......Backplate gasket .......................................................................
10 46027 ......Setup switch mounting bracket....................................................
11 44844 ......Setup switch assembly ................................................................
12 14621 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex (4-flat; 6 sloped) .......................................

70599 ......6-position connector for J1 ........................................................
70600 ......7-position connectors for J4 and J12...........................................
70601 ......10-position connector for J7 ......................................................
45484 ......160 mA TR5 subminiature fuses, 115 VAC...................................
45107 ......80 mA TR5 subminiature fuses, 230 VAC.....................................
5 14621 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex (4-fl at; 6 sloped) .......................................
21 46027 ......Setup switch mounting bracket....................................................
24 44844 ......Setup switch assembly ................................................................
36 45401 ......CPU board mounting tab, sloped front models...........................
38 48027 ......Nylon spacers for board mounting ...............................................
40 15369 ......Standoffs, fem 6-32NC x 3/4 .......................................................
41 64948* ......Display and CPU board assembly, Rev. 2, 115 VAC .................
41 64949* ......Display and CPU board assembly Rev. 2, 230 VAC..................
Components of Part #64948 & 64949:
40698........ Display, VFD .............................................................................................................
65348........ EPROM....................................................................................................................
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
64742........ RS-232 transceiver.....................................................................................................
37339........ IC, voltage regulator ...................................................................................................
26264........ IC, 79M05 regulator 5V, fi xed negative........................................................................
42 19644 ......3V cylindrical lithium battery .......................................................
45 65981 ......Brass spacer................................................................................
46 15130 ......Internal lock washers....................................................................
* When ordering part #64956, you must also order part #42104 and #46420.

41397 ......Enclosure, sloped front...........................................................
1 41401 ......Enclosure, fl at front ..................................................................
3 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex .................................................................
16 45402 ......Bezel, sloped front .....................................................................
16 41399 ......Bezel, fl at front ...........................................................................
17 41385 ......Switch panel membrane.............................................................
25 30342 ......Four-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (old style)..........................
25 68403 ......Two-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (new style)........................
26 29635 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
27 15144 ......Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 ..................................
29 14862 ......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
31 46252 ......Bezel gasket, sloped front ..........................................................
31 45076 ......Bezel gasket, flat front................................................................
39 45042 ......Sealing washers ...........................................................................

return to top

520 Indicator (UMC 2000 Replacement)

1 68719 ......Faceplate gasket.......................................................................
2 68718 ......Membrane switch overlay...........................................................
3 68717 ......Shroud.......................................................................................
4 68716 ......Faceplate ...................................................................................
5 75063 ......Board, assembly 115V .............................................................
75064 ......Board, assembly 230V North America......................................
75065 ......CPU board assembly, 230V Europe .........................................
6 69024 ......VFD display board assembly ....................................................
7 42640 ......Screw, 1/4-28 NF x 1/4 drilled fi llister head .................................
8 15626 ......Cable, grip black PG9 ..................................................................
9 15627 ......Locknut, black PCN9 ...................................................................
10 14839 ......Screw, 6-32NC x 1/4 ...................................................................
11 14822 ......Screw, 4-40NC x 1/4 ...................................................................
12 69031 ......Power cord assembly.................................................................
14 15134 ......Washer, lock no. 8 type A.............................................................
15 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 in w/no. 8 type A ..................................................
16 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex (3).............................................................
19 69091 ......Display ribbon cable...................................................................
22 69291 ......CR1632 lithium coin battery .......................................................
24 54356 ......Screw, 8-32NC x 3/8 ...................................................................
25 71001 ......Polycarbonate lens.....................................................................
27 71616 ......520 J1-J3 connector label ...........................................................
53848 ......Fuse - 115/230V unit North America, 200 mA.............................
83308 ......Fuse - 230V unit Europe, 315 mA ................................................
2 77198 ......Membrane switch overlay...........................................................
3 77192 ......Enclosure ...................................................................................
4 77193 ......Interior tray................................................................................
15438 ......Power cord (NEMA 15-5) ...........................................................
72512 ......Power cord (ECC 7/7) ................................................................
7 14857 ......8-32NC Phillips panhead screw (3)...............................................
8 71217 ......Drilled fi llister head screw .............................................................
15 40672 ......Ground wire, 9 in w/no. 8 eye connector.....................................
28 78745 ......AC input connector ....................................................................
29 78747 ......Blue wire assembly ......................................................................
30 78748 ......Brown wire assembly ...................................................................
31 32394 ......Nylon washer ...............................................................................
32 68403 ......2 prong black knob .....................................................................
35 78856 ......Bushing........................................................................................
36 77195 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................

IQ 590 Plus

49978 ......AC adapter, 115 VAC..............................................................
49977 ......AC adapter, 230 VAC.................................................................
51778 ......Installation manual......................................................................
52754 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #52754:
14626........ Nut, kep 8-32NC x hex...............................................................................................
14862........ Screw, 8-32NC x 3/8..................................................................................................
15133........ Washer, lock No. 8, type A ...........................................................................................
15888........ Terminal block, 3 position ...........................................................................................
23165........ Terminal block, 7 position ...........................................................................................
30623........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 7/16 ....................................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ...........................................................................................................
45042........ Washer, bonded sealing, SST.....................................................................................
52753........ Label, identifi cation.....................................................................................................
53374........ Label, annunicators ....................................................................................................
67550........ Clamp, ground cable shield ........................................................................................
66730........ Filter, snap-on ferrite, CE ..........................................................................................
1 49520 ......Battery cover thumb screws.........................................................
2 47939* ......Battery cover, 4" x 4.5" (old style) ...............................................
2 71352 ......Battery cover, 3" x 7" (new style) ................................................
3 49557 ......Battery cover gasket (old style).....................................................
3 71354 ......Battery cover gasket (new style) ...................................................
4 49909 ......Battery holder assembly.............................................................
4 71448 ......Battery holder assembly.............................................................
5 19538 ......Cable grip plug.............................................................................
6 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
7 15626 ......Cable grips, PG9.........................................................................
8 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw, #14 .....................
10 14862 ......Screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 .................................................................
11 45042 ......Sealing washers, #8 ....................................................................
12 51970 ......Enclosure backplate (old style) ...................................................
12 71435 ......Enclosure backplate (new style)..................................................
13 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
14 52382 ......Backplate gasket .......................................................................
15 14626 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex .................................................................
16 52469 ......Display and CPU board assembly ............................................
Component of Part #52469:
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
17 51971 ......Enclosure ...................................................................................
18 51972 ......Overlay membrane panel............................................................
19 49953 ......Screw, 8-32NC x 1/2 ...................................................................
20 49906 ......AC adapter port cover..................................................................
21 49904 ......AC adapter port gasket................................................................
23 53073 ......Tilt stand ....................................................................................
24 30342 ......Four-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (old style)..........................
24 68403 ......Two-cornered wing knobs for tilt stand (new style)........................
25 15144 ......Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 ..................................
26 49908 ......AC adapter connector assembly ................................................
27 15365 ......Brass spacers for board mounting ...............................................
29 14825 ......Screws, 4-40NCx 1/4 ..................................................................
30 49910 ......Setup switch assembly ..............................................................
36 15130 ......Lock washers, internal tooth, No. 6, Type A .................................
38 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC hex .................................................................
39 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 in., No. 8 ..............................................................
40 15134 ......Lock washers, internal tooth, No. 8, Type A .................................

return to top

IQ 700 & UMC600 DIGITAL WEIGHT INDICATORS

PART # DESCRIPTION
15439 ......Power cord, KBE7314-1 .........................................................
15687 ......CONN, female, mate-n-lock ............................................................
15688 ......CONN, female housing, mate-n-lock...............................................
58248 ......Self-locking nut for 21-key keypad ..................................................
19488 ......Tilt stand kit, KBT7116-2 ..........................................................
Component of Part #19488:
55450........ Gasket, tilt stand 1" dia. x 1/8" thick .............................................................................
15337........ Knob, tilt stand ...........................................................................................................
56897 ......Board, ESD suppressor..............................................................
19433 ......Foot, adhesive-backed, KN243D ...............................................
15669 ......Cord grip assembly, 9mm ...........................................................
60124 ......Conn., 6-pin female internal thread, KBT7116-9 ........................
15748 ......Gasket, RFI shielding for load cell connector, KR7121A ..............
15726 ......Chassis-mounted non-RFI load cell connector ...........................
58673 ......Chassis-mounted, 6-pin load cell connector cable assembly......
58348 ......Filter, EMI, KL349B ....................................................................
55844 ......Battery, 12 V 1.9 AH, KB8902A (UMC600).................................
16436 ......Battery, 6 V 3AH (UMC600)........................................................
16727 ......Transformer (IQ 700) DST4A-16V non-RFI CPU bd ....................
19391 ......Overlay, front-panel, full keyboard, KHK7237 (UMC600) ............
19404 ......Overlay, front-panel, full keyboard (IQ 700) ................................
19406 ......Overlay, display, clear, KHG7237A .............................................
19539 ......Overlay, display, red, KMK7237B ...............................................
19408 ......Overlay, 5-key, KHL7237A ........................................................
19569 ......On/off label (UMC600)..................................................................
19425 ......Connector kit, unshielded 6-pin, KBT7116-4 ............................
19516 ......Gasket, front cover, KN7121 .....................................................
19518 ......Gasket, back enclosure, KL7121 ..............................................
19535 ......Switch, power (UMC600), KDL7182A .......................................
19537 ......Boot, power switch, rubber (UMC600), KE7900A ......................
19538 ......Plug, post screw, KF7241A .........................................................
19542 ......Front bezel, KTJ72321 ............................................................
19543 ......Enclosure housing, stainless steel, KBE7125-1 .......................
19544 ......Bracket, face plate, KHD7287-2 ...............................................
56655 ......Gasket, face plate ........................................................................
14816 ......Screw, face plate..........................................................................
19545 ......Display, 6-digit LCD, KL73758 .................................................
19555 ......Back plate, KLT7272-1 .............................................................
14845 ......Screw, back plate, 6-32NC x 3/8 .................................................
23091 ......Standoff, 3-5/8" ..........................................................................
19578 ......Analog output 0-10 V/4-20 mA KBY7116-4 ...........................
19571 ......AC CPU RFI assembly, KBT7116-8 .........................................
Components of Part #19571:
16361........ IC, EPROM, KBB1921-14-1, U11 ...........................................................................
27998........ IC, EPROM, KDA 1921-1, 512K, U11, KDA1921-15 ................................................
16186........ IC, Microprocessor, 80C31 40-pin, U7, KBF8918C ..................................................
**16255........ IC, S-RAM, DS1220 24-pin, U4................................................................................
**16244........ IC, S-RAM, DS1243 28-pin, U4 (Must have Part #16361 at U11) .............................
16489........ Diode, 1N5817, 1A, 20V diode, CR10........................................................................
16636........ Capacitor, 1000uF, 16V, C15 ......................................................................................
16756........ Transformer, Power 120-240 V/16 V @ .8, T1, DST5-16...........................................
16444........ Fuse, 1/4 A Slo-Blo, F1 ..............................................................................................
16748........ RFI CPU Choke Input, SC-02-06A2 KD7309A, L1 ...................................................
16376........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM2925, 5 V 5-pin to 220, U1................................................
16370........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM2941CT, Adjustable 5-pin (600), U2...................................
16371........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM2940T10, 10 V 3-pin (600), U3 ............................................
16686........ Transistor, NPN, MJE721, Q4, 2N5191 ......................................................................
16688........ Transistor, PNP, MJE711, Q5, 2N5194 .......................................................................
**19613........ Board, A/D Subassembly RFI, KGJ8900-1 ............................................................
**16240........ IC, Hybrid A/D, KA8920, U3 (component of Part # 19613) ......................................
**16390........ IC, Op-Amp, AD708JN 8-pin, U1 (component of Part # 19613)................................
* Replaces IQ600HB
** Replacement requires temperature compensation. Return to factory for repair.

Components of Part #19571 (Cont.):
**16391........ IC, Op-Amp, LT1013, U2 (component of Part # 19613) ..........................................
16298........ IC, Binary Counter, 74HC T4520,U5...........................................................................
54667........ IC, RS-232 Transceiver MAX-232, U8.........................................................................
16382........ IC, Optoisolator, 6N136GI, U14 ................................................................................
26273........ IC, Binary Counter, CD4024, U18...............................................................................
16224........ IC, NAND Gate 2 Input, 74HC00, U6 and U10 ...........................................................
26252........ IC, Data Latch, 74HCT373, U9...................................................................................
16262........ IC, Quad Input Tri-State, 74HCT257, U12 ..................................................................
16326........ IC, Flip-Flop Tri-State, 74HCT374, U13 and U19 ........................................................
16225........ IC, Decoder, 74HC138 16-pin, U20............................................................................
16488........ Diode, Rectifi er, IN4003, CR1-CR4.............................................................................
26242........ IC, Resistor 7.5-ohm 3W, R11....................................................................................
26294........ IC, Voltage Comparitor, LM392, U17 ..........................................................................
16406........ IC, Op-Amp, Op-07 8-pin, U16 .................................................................................
26235........ Capacitor, 100uF, 16V, C17 ........................................................................................
33718........ Capacitor, 10uF, 25V, C27 ..........................................................................................
58618........ Capacitor, 1000uF, 35V, C12 .....................................................................................
19601 ......AC, CPU RFI, 230 VAC ...........................................................
N/A ......DC CPU assembly, KFG8924-1 (UMC600)(unavailable as a complete unit)
Components of DC CPU Assembly, KFG8924-1 (UMC600):
16361........ IC, EPROM, KBB1921-14-1.....................................................................................
16186........ IC, Microprocessor, 80C31 40-pin, U7 .....................................................................
**16255........ IC, S-RAM, DS1220 24-pin, U14 .............................................................................
**16240........ IC, Hybrid A/D, KA8920, U4 .....................................................................................
**16406........ IC, Op-Amp, Op-07CP 8-pin, U1 and U2 ..................................................................
**16372........ IC, Op-Amp, AD648JN, 8-pin, U3 ............................................................................
16376........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM2925T, U15 and U16.........................................................
16381........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM317K, U19 ..........................................................................
16298........ IC, Binary Counter, 74HC 4520, U5............................................................................
54667........ IC, RS-232 Transceiver MAX-232, U8.........................................................................
26252........ IC, Data Latch, 74HCT373, U9...................................................................................
16262........ IC, Quad 2 Input Tri-State, 74HCT257, U12 ...............................................................
16224........ IC, NAND Gate 2 Input, 74HCT00, U6 and U10 .........................................................
16326........ IC, Flip-Flop Tri-State, 74HCT374, U13 and U19 ........................................................
26294........ IC, Voltage Comparitor, LM392, U17 ..........................................................................
54663........ RS-485 chip ...............................................................................................................
19573 ......LED display board KGV8924-2 ...............................................
Components of Part #19573:
16234........ IC, Display Driver, MM5450, U1 and U2......................................................................
16236........ IC, Shift Register, 74HCT164, U3 ...............................................................................
16233........ IC, Hex Inverter, 74HCT04, U8 ...................................................................................
60150........ CONN, 16-pin, twin socket strip (display board) .........................................................
16522........ Display Segments DS1-DS6.......................................................................................
15917........ Switch, 4-position DIP ................................................................................................
16579........ POT, 10K, 25-turn .....................................................................................................
16526........ LED, P300, 5mm, red diffused....................................................................................
19464........ LED, T 1 3/4, red diffused, low profi le keyboard display ..............................................
19600 ......LCD display board, KFU8924-1 ..............................................
Components of Part #19600:
16257........ IC, Display Driver, MM5452, U1 and U2...................................................................
16236........ IC, Shift Register, 74HCT164, U3 ...............................................................................
16233........ IC, Hex Inverter, 74HCT04, U8 ...................................................................................
16365........ IC, Nand Buffer, 74HCT86, U4-U7............................................................................
19545........ DSI LCD Display Board, KC7375B .........................................................................
15917........ Switch, 4-position DIP ................................................................................................
16579........ POT, 10K, 25-turn ......................................................................................................
19603........ Toggle switch, KGW8924-2....................................................................................
19574 ......Switch assembly, 21-key keyboard, KGW8924-1.....................
Component of Part #19574:
19575........ Tactile switch, KEF7182A .........................................................................................
55133 ......Dry contact relay (UMC600), KAT7431A....................................
55844 ......Replacement battery (UMC600), KB8902A ...............................
16361 ......Eproms (UMC600), KBB1921-14-1............................................
** Replacement requires temperature compensation. Return to factory for repair.

19543 ......Housing enclosure w/special hole for relay kit
(UMC600), KBE7125-3 ..........................................................
19488 ......Tilt stand kit (UMC600), KBT7116-2..........................................
30352 ......Rack/panel mount kit (UMC600), KBT7116-5 ............................
55653 ......SS relay board, old style (UMC600), KBT7116-11 ....................
15959 ......Dry contact relay board, old style (UMC600), KBT7116-12.......
54206 ......Screw, sealing ..............................................................................
55640 ......RS-422/RS-485 serial board assembly
(UMC600), KBT7116-13 .........................................................
55653 ......SS relay board, 4 input & 4 output,
115 VAC relays, new style (UMC600), KBT7116-16 .................
Components of Part #55653
59437........ Relay output .............................................................................................................
57440........ Relay input ...............................................................................................................
55658 ......0-10 VDC/4-20 mA analog output kit, no board,
requires KBT7116-16 (UMC600), KBT7116-17 ........................
55662 ......Combination analog & relay board (UMC600), KBT7116-19.....
55660 ......Analog output board, new style (UMC600), KBT7116-18 .........
57923 ......Flange bezel, SST, KTT7237-1 .................................................
16821 ......Operating manual (IQ700HB/UMC600) .....................................
16815 ......Technical manual (contains replacement parts drawings)............

return to top

IQ Plus 710

64505 ......Installation manual....................................................................
67054 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #67054:
14626........ Nut, kep 8-32NC x hex...............................................................................................
14862........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 3/8 ......................................................................................
15664........ Gland, reducing, 9mm-3/8NPT...................................................................................
30623........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 7/16 ....................................................................................
70600........ 7-position connectors for J4 and J12 .........................................................................
42149........ Bumpers, rubber ........................................................................................................
42350........ Label, capacity ..........................................................................................................
44709........ Label, identifi cation.....................................................................................................
70601........ CONN, 10 pos. screw ..............................................................................................
70599........ CONN, 6 pos. screw terminal .....................................................................................
2 41398 ......Enclosure backplate..................................................................
4 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for cable grips....................................................
6 15626 ......Cable grips, PG9..........................................................................
7 15627 ......Locknuts, PCN9...........................................................................
10 19538 ......Cable grip plugs ...........................................................................
11 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
12 42640 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 28NF x 1/4..............................
13 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
13 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
18 41400 ......Backplate gasket .......................................................................

70599 ......6-position connector for J1 .......................................................
70600 ......7-position connectors for J4 and J12...........................................
70601 ......10-position connector for J7 and J8...........................................
45484 ......160 mA TR5 subminiature fuses, 115 VAC...................................
45107 ......80 mA TR5 subminiature fuses, 230 VAC.....................................
5 14621 ......Kep nuts, 6-32NC hex (4-fl at; 6 sloped) .......................................
21 46027 ......Setup switch mounting bracket...................................................
24 44844 ......Setup switch assembly ................................................................
36 45401 ......CPU board mounting tab, sloped front models...........................
38 48027 ......Nylon spacers for board mounting ...............................................
41 64956* ......Display and CPU board assembly, 115 VAC.............................
41 64960* ......Display and CPU board assembly, 230 VAC.............................
Components of Part #64956 & #64960
40698........ VFD display ..............................................................................................................
71631........ IC, A/D .....................................................................................................................
64742........ RS-232 transceiver.....................................................................................................
37339........ IC, voltage regulator ...................................................................................................
26264........ IC, 79M05 regulator 5V, fi xed negative........................................................................
65347........ EPROM....................................................................................................................
40 15369 ......Standoffs, female, 6-32NC x 3/4 ..................................................
42 19644 ......3V cylindrical lithium battery .......................................................
45 65981 ......Brass spacer................................................................................
46 15130 ......Internal lock washers....................................................................
* When ordering part #64956, you must also order part #42104 and #46420.

IQ 810 Plus

42350 ......Capacity label .............................................................................
35993 ......Fuse, .25A Slo-blo .......................................................................
16880 ......Identifi cation plate ........................................................................
23165 ......Terminal block, pluggable Phoenix 7-position ............................
34020 ......Cable assembly, power, 10-position ...........................................
34021 ......Cable assembly, 40-pin to 10-pin...............................................
42100 ......Operating manual (Version 3)......................................................
19639 ......Parts kit......................................................................................
Components of Part #19639:
14873........ Screw, MACH 8-32NC x 1-3/4.................................................................................
15137........ Washer, neoprene.......................................................................................................
15138........ Washer, plain std., No. 8 SST ....................................................................................
15402........ Foot, adhesive 1/2 diameter .......................................................................................
15664........ Gland, reducing, 9mm-3/8NPT...................................................................................
15665........ Gland, reducing, 1/2NPT............................................................................................
1 19624 ......Enclosure, front ..........................................................................
2 19635 ......Gasket “O”-ring............................................................................
3 15401 ......Standoff, M-F 5/16 Hex 10-32 x 3-5/8 ........................................
4 15140 ......Washer, #10 internal tooth lock ....................................................
5 14875 ......Screw, MH 10-32 NF x 3/8 phillips pan-head ...............................
6 19625 ......Enclosure, rear ...........................................................................
7 15602 ......Ground cable, 12"........................................................................
8 15880 ......Terminal block, pluggable Phoenix 12-position ...........................
9 15879 ......Terminal block, pluggable Phoenix 10-position ...........................
10 15601 ......Ground cable, 6"..........................................................................
11 19623 ......Membrane switch panel .............................................................
12 19644 ......Battery assembly, 3V cylindrical lithium type ...............................
13 15137 ......Washer, neoprene .145 x .31 x .062.............................................
14 15138 ......Washer, #8 fl at .............................................................................
15 15628 ......Cord grip, 1/2" NPT .....................................................................
16 15630 ......Locknut, 1/2" NPT .......................................................................
17 30376 ......Seal ring, nylon 1/2" NPT, .77 ID x .98 OD x .07...........................
18 15665 ......Reducing gland, 1/2" NPT............................................................
19 19538 ......Plug, post screw ..........................................................................
20 14873 ......Screw, MACHine 8/32 NC x 1-3/4 SL fi llister-head.......................
21 15626 ......Cord grip, PG9.............................................................................
22 15627 ......Locknut, PG9...............................................................................
23 15664 ......Reducing gland, 9mm & 3/8" NPT ...............................................
24 15657 ......“O”-Ring, .500 x .070 #014 PG9 & 3/8 ........................................
25 19645 ......Power cord assembly.................................................................
26 19634 ......Washer, sealing .062" steel...........................................................
27 14872 ......Screw, MACHine 8-32NC x 1-3/4 SL fi llister-head CD.................
28 15695 ......Mate-N-Lok housing, 4-position...................................................
30 16774 ......Fuse cover, 5 x 20 mm..............................................................
32 15884 ......Terminal block, PCB mount 7-position .......................................
33 15134 ......Washer, #8 internal tooth lock ......................................................
34 14869 ......Screw, MACHine 8-32NC x 3/4 phillips pan-head ........................
35 14626 ......Nut, kep 8-32NC ext star washer.................................................
36 14861 ......Screw, MACHine 8-32NC x 3/8 phillips pan-head ........................
IQ PLUS 810 BOARDS:
36393 ......Main CPU w/single channel A/D (SMT).....................................
36686 ......Main CPU, 100 Hz A/D (SMT) ..................................................
36687 ......Main CPU, dual channel A/D (SMT) .........................................
Components of Part #36393, #36686, #36687:
42354........ Resistor, 5.1 OHM .....................................................................................................
23155........ IC, EPROM, 27C1001 32-pin, U2, Version 3.0 series ...............................................
19374........ 20mA chip, U22 .......................................................................................................
19372........ RS-485 chip, U24.....................................................................................................
37 19628 ......Main CPU (thru-hole) (unavailable as a complete unit)...................
Components of Main CPU Board Without A/D:
16340........ IC, EPROM, 27C1001 32-pin, U2, Version 2.3 .......................................................
23155........ IC, EPROM, 27C1001 32-pin, U2, Version 3.13 series .............................................
16337........ IC, 32K RAM, D43256AC 28-pin, U3 .......................................................................
16338........ IC, µP 8-bit, 64180R, U1 ..........................................................................................
16339........ IC, EEPROM 2K-bit CMOS, U15, 93C56 Version 2.3 ...............................................
23072........ IC, EEPROM 4K-bit CMOS, U15, 93C66 Version 3.0 series .....................................
16394........ IC, Op-Amp, LF353N 8-pin, U21................................................................................
16299........ IC, Hex, inverter, 74HC04, U19...................................................................................
16226........ IC, 2 input OR gate, 74HC32, U17 .............................................................................
16322........ IC, fl ip-fl op, 74HCT74, U5 & U10................................................................................
16321........ IC, decoder, 74HCT139, U14 & U16 ..........................................................................
26252........ IC, data latch, 74HCT373, U11 ..................................................................................
16316........ IC, fl ip-fl op, 74HCT273, U12 & U13............................................................................
16309........ IC, gate 2 input, 74HC02, U18 ...................................................................................
16328........ IC, shift register, 74HC594, U4 .................................................................................
16335........ IC, Darlington array, U20.............................................................................................
16330........ IC, counter, 74HC590, 16-pin, U6-U8 ........................................................................
16317........ IC, octal buffer, 74HC244, U9.....................................................................................
16331........ IC, RS-485 transceiver, U24 .......................................................................................
16714........ Transistor, MPS8099, Q4-Q7......................................................................................
16696........ Transistor, 2N3906 .....................................................................................................
15935........ Switch slide PC mount .............................................................................................

36584 ......Display/power supply (SMT) .............................................................
Components of Part #36584:
35993........ Fuse, .25A (115) .........................................................................................................
35994........ Fuse, .125A (230) .......................................................................................................
42355........ Max 69, ACSA, U12 .................................................................................................
16341........ IC, µP, 75216, U1 .....................................................................................................
19644........ Battery Assembly .....................................................................................................
16473........ Fuse, 1/4 A Slo-Blo, F1 ..............................................................................................
55614........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7812T, U4 ................................................................................
16385........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 79M12, U5...............................................................................
37339........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7805K, U7 & U8......................................................................
26264........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 79M05, U6...............................................................................
16393........ IC, Comparator, LM393 8-pin, U9 & U11...................................................................
16336........ IC, Voltage Monitor, MAX694, U12............................................................................
16318........ IC, Flip-Flop, 74C74, U10...........................................................................................
16334........ IC, Current Regulator, TL011CL, U13 & U14.............................................................
16534........ Display, 14-segment VFD .........................................................................................
16719........ Transistor, BUZ71A, Q3, Q7 .......................................................................................
16497........ Diode, 1N4749, D23 ..................................................................................................
16715........ Transistor, 2N3904, NPN 5A.......................................................................................
29264........ IC, LM358, Dual OP, AMP, 8-pin, DIP .........................................................................
19647 ......Transformer................................................................................
35767 ......Expansion board w/keyboard (SMT).........................................
38548 ......Expansion board w/dual A/D (SMT).........................................
65229 ......Digital output expansion board.................................................
19357 ......Analog output board ...............................................................
Component of Part #19357:
22242........ IC, Power Converter, HPR104 ..................................................................................
19632 ......Single channel A/D (thru-hole) .................................................
22825 ......Dual channel A/D (thru-hole).....................................................
19629 ......Expansion board w/keyboard (thru-hole) ..................................
Components of Part #19629:
67042........ Power expander board............................................................................................
67052........ Cable, assembly, system expander board.................................................................

return to top

920i PROGRAMMABLE INDICATOR/CONTROLLER

68666 ......Parts Kit universal.....................................................................
Components of Part #68666:
14626........ Kep nuts, 8-32NC ......................................................................................................
14862........ Macine screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 ....................................................................................
45042........ Sealing washers .........................................................................................................
15133........ Lock washers, No. 8, type A.........................................................................................
30623........ MACHine screws, 8-32NC x 7/16 philister head .........................................................
15631........ Cable ties ...................................................................................................................
15650........ Cable tie mount, 3/4" .................................................................................................
15665........ Reducing glands for 1/2 NPT cord brips.....................................................................
15887........ 6-position screw terminal for load cell connection.......................................................
19538........ Cord grip plugs...........................................................................................................
42350........ Capacity label.............................................................................................................
53075........ Cable shield ground clamps .......................................................................................
70599........ 6-position screw terminals for J2 and J10 ..................................................................
71126........ 4-position screw terminal for J9..................................................................................
71125........ 3-position screw terminal for J11................................................................................
42149........ Rubber feet for tilt stand .............................................................................................
15144........ Nylon washers for tilt stand, 1/4 x 1 x 1/16.................................................................
68403........ Wing knobs for tilt stand.............................................................................................
67617 ......Parts Kit ...................................................................................
Components of Part #67617
14626 .......Kep nuts, 8-32NC .....................................................................................
14862 .......MACHine screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 ...............................................................
45042 .......Sealing washers ........................................................................................
15133 .......Lock washers, No. 8, type A .......................................................................
30623 .......MACHine screws, 8-32NC x 7/16 philister head........................................
15631 .......Cable ties ..................................................................................................
15650 .......Cable tie mount, 3/4" ................................................................................
15665 .......Reducing glands for 1/2 NPT cord bripes..................................................
15887 .......6-position screw terminal for load cell connection .....................................
19538 .......Cord grip plugs .........................................................................................
42350 .......Capacity label............................................................................................
53075 .......Cable shield ground clamps ......................................................................
70599 .......6-position screw terminals for J2 and J10 .................................................
71126 .......4-position screw terminal for J9.................................................................
71125 .......3-position screw terminal for J11...............................................................
19433 .......Adhesive-backed feet................................................................................
66502 ......Switch panel membrane.............................................................
67600 .....Memory, 1MB NV RAM ............................................................
67601 .....Digital I/O, 24-channel.............................................................
67602 .....Analog output: selectable 0-10V, 0-20 mA ...............................
67604 .....Serial, dual channel ..................................................................
67603 .....Pulse input, single channel .......................................................
68541 .....DeviceNetTM interface ................................................................
68539 .....Allen-Bradley® Remote I/O interface .........................................
68540 .....Profi bus® DP interface ..............................................................
71986 ......Ethernet TCP/IP 10/100 Base-T module (internal) ....................
69782 ......2-slot expansion board.............................................................
69783 ......6-slot expansion board.............................................................
1 67529 ......Enclosure universal ................................................................
1 67534 ......Enclosure desktop ...................................................................
2 68598 ......Protective lens............................................................................
3 67614 ......LCD display..............................................................................
4 68425 ......Fuse access coverplate................................................................
5 68621 ......Fuse access coverplate gasket ....................................................
6 67886 ......Standoffs, short............................................................................
7 68661 ......Standoffs, long.............................................................................
8 70912 ......CPU board...............................................................................
9 14618 ......Kep nuts, 4-40NC........................................................................
10 67613 ......Power supply, ±6VDC, 25W.....................................................
11 67536 ......Power supply bracket universal ..................................................
11 67536 ......Power supply bracket desktop...................................................
13 58248 ......Lock nuts, 6-32NC, nylon ............................................................
14 14822 ......MACHine screws, 4-40NC x 1/4 ..................................................
15 67530 ......Interface board connector plate...................................................
16 67535 ......Interface board gasket .................................................................
17 14862 ......MACHine screws, 8-32NC x 3/8 ..................................................
18 45042 ......Sealing washers ...........................................................................
19 32365 ......Setup switch access screw, 1/4 x 20NC x 1/4 philister ................
20 44676 ......Sealing washer for setup switch access screw.............................
21 15626 ......Cord grips, PG9 ...........................................................................
22 15627 ......Lock nuts, PCN9..........................................................................
23 30375 ......Nylon seal rings for PG9 cord grips .............................................
25 15134 ......Lock washers, No. 8, type A ........................................................
26 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC........................................................................
27 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 in w/ No. 8 eye connector ....................................
28 68424 ......Enclosure backplate universal ....................................................
28 67533 ......Enclosure backplate desktop .....................................................
29 67532 ......Backplate gasket universal .........................................................
29 68622 ......Backplate gasket desktop..........................................................
31 67795 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC and 230 VAC North American units .....
31 69998........ Power cord assembly, 230 VAC European units ....................................
41 68532 ......Single-channel A/D card.........................................................
41 68533 ......Dual-channel A/D card (shown in diagram 920i-D) ...................
43 71027 ......Fuses (115 VAC models), 2 A Time-Lag TR5................................
43 71026 ......Fuses (230 VAC models), 2 A Time-Lag TR5................................
47 22086 ......MACHine screws, 6-32NC x 1/4 ..................................................
50 15628 ......Cord grips, 1/2 NPT .....................................................................
52 30376 ......Nylon seal rings for 1/2 NPT cord grips ........................................
53 15630 ......Lock nuts for 1/2 NPT cord grips .................................................
55 69898 ......Nylon spacers ..............................................................................

14 14822 ......MACHine screws, 4-40NC x 1/4 ................................................
25 15134 ......Lock washers, No. 8, type A ........................................................
26 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC........................................................................
27 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 in w/ No. 8 eye connector ....................................
32 67796 ......Power supply cable assembly, to CPU board ...............................
33 68662 ......Ribbon cable to interface board universal ...................................
33 68536 ......Ribbon cable to linterface board desktop ...................................
35 15650 ......Cable tie mounts, 3/4" ................................................................
45 67869 ......Interface board...........................................................................
46 14832 ......MACHine screws, 4-40NC x 3/8 .................................................
54 70069 ......3V Lithium coin battery...............................................................

71428 ......Parts Kit ...................................................................................
Components of Part # :
14626........ Kep nuts, 8-32NC ......................................................................................................
54206........ MACHine screws, 6-32 x 3/8 fi llister head ..................................................................
15133........ Lock washers, No. 8, Type A ........................................................................................
71522........ MACHine screws, 8-32NC x 1/4 ..................................................................................
71523........ MACHine screws, 10-32NF x 5/8 ................................................................................
15631........ Cable ties ...................................................................................................................
53075........ Cable shield ground clamps .......................................................................................
42350........ Capacity label.............................................................................................................
71095........ Clinching bracket......................................................................................................
15887........ 6-position screw terminal for load cell connection.......................................................
70599........ 6-position screw terminals for J2 and J10 ..................................................................
71126........ 4-position screw terminal for J9..................................................................................
71125........ 3-position screw terminal for J11................................................................................
15438 ......Power cord, 115 VAC and 230 VAC North American units .........
72512 ......Power cord, 230 VAC European units ........................................
66502 ......Switch panel membrane.............................................................
67600 .....Memory, 1MB NV RAM ............................................................
67601 .....Digital I/O, 24-channel..............................................................
67602 .....Analog output: selectable 0-10V, 0-20 mA ...............................
67604 .....Serial, dual channel ..................................................................
67603 .....Pulse input, single channel .......................................................
68541 .....DeviceNetTM interface ................................................................
68539 .....Allen-Bradley® Remote I/O interface .........................................
68540 .....Profi bus® DP interface ..............................................................
71986 ......Ethernet TCP/IP 10/100 Base-T module (internal) ....................
69782 ......2-slot expansion board.............................................................
69783 ......6-slot expansion board............................................................
1 14618 ......Kep nuts, 4-40NC........................................................................
2 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC........................................................................
3 15601 ......Ground wire, 6 in w/ No. 8 eye connector ....................................
4 14822 ......MACHine screws, 4-40NC x 1/4 ..................................................
5 71450 ......AC input assembly .....................................................................
6 15134 ......Lock washers, No. 8, Type A........................................................
7 69898 ......Nylon spacers ..............................................................................
9 16892 ......Ground/Earth label .......................................................................
10 14839 ......MACHine screws, 6-32NC x 1/4 ..................................................
12 68532 ......Single-channel A/D card...........................................................
12 68533 ......Dual-channel A/D card .............................................................
13 70912 ......CPU board...............................................................................
14 69141 ......Fuse access coverplate..............................................................
15 67614 ......LCD display..............................................................................
16 69142 ......Housing backplate ...................................................................
17 67869 ......Interface board........................................................................
18 67886 ......Standoffs, short............................................................................
20 68598 ......Protective lens..........................................................................
22 68661 ......Standoffs, long.............................................................................
23 70069 ......3V Lithium coin battery...............................................................
26 69176 ......Power supply bracket ...............................................................
27 71449 ......Ribbon cable to interface board .................................................
28 71333 ......Power supply, ±6VDC, 65W.....................................................

3 15601 ......Ground wire, 6 in w/ No. 8 eye connector .................................
8 16861 ......High voltage warning label............................................................
21 71106 ......Enclosure, panel mount............................................................
24 71462 ......Fuses F1 & F2 (115 VAC and 230 VAC North American models),
3.15 A Time-Lag TR5...................................................................
24 72339 ......Fuses F1 & F2 (230 VAC European model), 3.15 A Time-Lag TR5.....
25 69144 ......Faceplate gasket........................................................................
30 71430 ......Power supply cable assembly, to CPU board ...............................

Wall Mount 920i

71426 ......Parts Kit ...................................................................................
Components of Part # :
14626........ Kep nuts, 8-32NC ......................................................................................................
15133........ Lock washers, No. 8, Type A ........................................................................................
15631........ Cable ties ..................................................................................................................
15665........ Reducing glands for 1/2 NPT cord brips.....................................................................
15887........ 6-position screw terminal for load cell connection ......................................................
19538........ Cord grip plugs ..........................................................................................................
42350........ Capacity label ............................................................................................................
53075........ Cable shield ground clamps .......................................................................................
70599........ 6-position screw terminals for J2 and J10 ..................................................................
71125........ 3-position screw terminal for J11................................................................................
71126........ 4-position screw terminal for J9..................................................................................
66502 ......Switch panel membrane.............................................................
67600 .....Memory, 1MB NV RAM ............................................................
67601 .....Digital I/O, 24-channel..............................................................
67602 .....Analog output: selectable 0-10V, 0-20 mA ...............................
67604 .....Serial, dual channel ..................................................................
67603 .....Pulse input, single channel .......................................................
68541 .....DeviceNetTM interface ................................................................
68539 .....Allen-Bradley® Remote I/O interface .........................................
68540 .....Profi bus® DP interface ..............................................................
71986 ......Ethernet TCP/IP 10/100 Base-T module (internal) ...................
69782 ......2-slot expansion board.............................................................
69783 ......6-slot expansion board.............................................................
1 68902 ......Enclosure, wallmount ...............................................................
2 68598 ......Protective lens............................................................................
3 67614 ......LCD display..............................................................................
4 15134 ......Lock washers, No. 8, Type A........................................................
5 14626 ......Kep nuts, 8-32NC........................................................................
6 15601 ......Ground wire, 6 in w/ No. 8 eye connector ...................................
9 67795 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC and 230 VAC North American units ....
9 69998 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC European units .........................
10 68425 ......Fuse access coverplate................................................................
11 14845 ......MACHine screws, 6-32NC x 3/8 phillips.......................................
12 45042 ......Sealing washers ...........................................................................
13 14822 ......MACHine screws, 4-40NC x 1/4 ..................................................
14 69538 ......Power supply bracket ................................................................
15 14621 ......Kep nut, 6-32NC..........................................................................
16 15630 ......Lock nuts for 1/2 NPT cord grips .................................................
17 67530 ......Interface board connector plate....................................................
18 67535 ......Interface board gasket .................................................................
19 67869 ......Interface board...........................................................................
21 14875 ......MACHine screws, 10-32NF x 3/8 phillips .....................................
22 15140 ......Lock washers, No. 10 Type A......................................................
23 46192 ......Ribbon cable clamps....................................................................
24 68661 ......Standoffs, long.............................................................................
25 69898 ......Nylon spacers ..............................................................................
26 14618 ......Kep nuts, 4-40NC........................................................................
27 15631 ......Cable tie, 3-in nylon .....................................................................
28 71431 ......Power supply cable assembly, to CPU board .............................
29 71436 ......Ribbon cable to interface board .................................................
30 67886 ......Standoffs, short............................................................................
48 68724 ......Cover gasket..............................................................................
51 15650 ......Cable tie mounts, 3/4" .................................................................
52 16861 ......High voltage warning label............................................................
53 16892 ......Ground/Earth label .......................................................................
54 68621 ......Fuse access coverplate gasket ....................................................
55 68903 ......Back panel.................................................................................

return to top

UMC222 DIGITAL WEIGHT INDICATOR
PART # DESCRIPTION
64983 ......Overlay, membrane switch ......................................................
54545 ......Board, CPU.............................................................................
Component of Part #63926:
63893........ EPROM, standard program, KDK1-21......................................................................
54545 ......Board, CPU, 230 VAC..............................................................
70335 ......Board, CPU for multi-range VDC model ...................................
70334 ......Power conditioner board for VDC model ..................................
55255 ......Serial expander assembly (RS-485, RS-422, 20mA loop)
(not available on VDC unit)........................................................
71631 ......IC, crystal...................................................................................
56299 ......Screw, thumb...............................................................................
58983 ......Cable, grip, SL-7 w/nut ................................................................
59001 ......Cable, grip, SL-11 w/nut ..............................................................
59143 ......Power cord ................................................................................
56575 ......Battery charger ........................................................................
56962 ......Battery, KE8902B.......................................................................
55257 ......Tilt stand kit................................................................................

UMC444 & UMC555 (Cont.)

PART # DESCRIPTION
19415 ......LED display assembly, KFL8924-1 ......................................
Components of Part #19415:
16234........ IC, Display Driver, MM5450, U1 and U2.....................................................................
16522........ Display Segments, LED, HDSP-5551, DS1-DS6 ........................................................
15917........ Switch, 4-position DIP, S1 ..........................................................................................
19618........ Switch, tactile .............................................................................................................
26282........ POT, 10K OHM, 12-turn ...........................................................................................
19587 ......Power supply, 10V, KHA8924-1 .............................................
Components of Part #19587:
16444........ Fuse, Slo-Blo, .25A, F1...............................................................................................
16748........ Choke, Input SC-02-06A2, L1..................................................................................
16727........ Transformer, Power 120-240, T1 ..............................................................................
16488........ Diode, Rectifi er, IN4003, CR5-CR8............................................................................
16639........ Capacitor, 4,700 MFD 16 V Filter Caps, C3 and C4....................................................
16376........ IC, Voltage Regulator, LM2925T, U1 and U2.............................................................
55890........ Diode, IN5819 ............................................................................................................
26235........ 100 MFD 16 V Radical Elect., C7 and C8 ...................................................................
58336 ......Power supply, 230 VAC, KHA8924-2 .......................................
19612 ......Power supply, 12 VDC, external, KHF8924-1 .............................
59692 ......20 mA opto isolator 4N33, KMM1918A........................................
30352 ......Rack/panel mount kit, KBT7116-5 ............................................
19576 ......Parallel BCD, 115 VAC, KBY7116-1.........................................
55458 ......Parallel BCD, 230 VAC, KBY7116-2.........................................
57200 ......Serial I/O, KBY7116-11...........................................................
58091 ......RFI fi lter, KL349C ......................................................................
55461 ......Tilt stand kit, KBY7116-3 ...........................................................
19578 ......Analog 0-10 VDC or 4-20 mA, 115 VAC, KBY7116-4 ..............
*19577 ......Battery option, 115/230 VAC, KBY7116-8 ...............................
56346 ......Gasket, front ................................................................................
16819 ......Operating manual.......................................................................
16815 ......Technical manual (contains replacement parts drawings)...........
UMC444 ONLY
36145 ......Overlay, front panel, KHY7237G (UMC444) ................................
55844 ......Replacement battery, KB8902A ...............................................
30505 ......Cover bar front-panel, KET7302.................................................
54556 ......Front panel bezel, KMT7237-1 ...................................................
58031 ......Overlay, UMC444 stainless, KRB7237A .....................................
54206 ......Screw, face plate bracket .............................................................
UMC555 ONLY
61363 ......LED 12 VDC uncased (UMC555)..............................................
19416 ......Overlay, front panel, KJY7237B (UMC555) ................................
19557 ......Cover bar front-panel, KDF7302-1 (UMC555) ............................
55886 ......Front panel plate, KHR7237-1 (UMC555)...................................
14816 ......Screw, face plate bracket .............................................................
19560 ......Board, power supply/charger 10V............................................
19618 ......Tactile switch................................................................................

return to top

UMC612 DIGITAL WEIGHT INDICATOR
PART # DESCRIPTION
15439 ......Power cord, KBE7314-1 ..........................................................
19488 ......Tilt stand kit, KBT7116-2 ...........................................................
30352 ......Rack/panel mount kit, KBT7116-5 .............................................
60124 ......6-pin standard load cell mating connector, KBT7116-9..............
55653 ......SS relay option, 4 input & 2 output,
115 VAC relays, KBT7116-16...................................................
Components of Part #55653
59437........ Relay output .............................................................................................................
57440........ Relay input ...............................................................................................................
55658 ......0-10 VDC/4-20 mA analog output, kit, no board,
requires KBT7116-16, KBT7116-17.........................................
55660 ......Analog output board, KBT7116-18 ..........................................
55662 ......Relay and analog board, KBT7116-19 .....................................
19575 ......Keyboard switch, KEF7182A.......................................................
19574 ......Switch board assembly, JGW8924-1 .......................................
19544 ......Face plate bracket, KHD7287-1.................................................
59500 ......Display assembly (LED), KJH8924-1 ........................................
63227 ......CPU assembly, KJP8924-1......................................................
16756 ......Transformer, KN7301F ...............................................................
57143 ......EMI Filter, AC input, KNP7314-1 ................................................
57872 ......Display overlay, red lens, KTW7237............................................
19542 ......Front benzel, KTJ7237-1..........................................................
58644 ......Front panel overlay, keys, KTK7237A .........................................
56897 ......Board, surge suppressor............................................................
55651 ......Relay cable, KBT7116-15 ..........................................................
55825 ......Operation/calibration manual......................................................

DI-28BR
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
32375 ......14-pin load cell connector, amphenol......................................
73711 ......8-pin DIN (RS-232 connector) ....................................................
32790 ......8-pin mini DIN (setpoint connector) ............................................
73618 ......Battery holder ZZCP-108 ...........................................................
74512 ......Display tube LCD ZZCP-109......................................................
73627 ......Keyboard/keypad Z028-055 ......................................................
74933 ......Display lens Z028-056 ...............................................................
74937 ......Main board Z028-008 ..............................................................
73626 ......Display board...........................................................................
73356 ......Operating manual.......................................................................

DI-80
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
74983 ......Pre-amplifi er, ZIN80-009 ........................................................
74984 ......Display board, ZIN80-093 .......................................................
74978 ......Printer port cover .......................................................................
73382 ......PS-100 power supply ................................................................
73357 ......Operating manual (with technical detail)......................................
75591 ......Service manual...........................................................................
73606 ......Printer cable...............................................................................
32375 ......14-pin load cell connector, amp level..........................................
73711 ......8-pin DIN (RS-232 connector) ....................................................
32790 ......8-pin mini DIN (setpoint connector) ............................................
73197 ......Printer kit..................................................................................
85674 ......Keyboard ZIN 80-006...............................................................
85675 ......Main board ZIN 80-008............................................................
85677 ......Display fi lter ZIN 80-013 .............................................................
73628 ......RS-232 board ZIN 80-054 .......................................................
74986 ......Communication board................................................................

RD-232 REMOTE DISPLAY
PART # DESCRIPTION
32726 ......Display/CPU board, 117 VAC-12 VDC ...................................
33210 ......Operating manual, RD-300/RD-232 ...........................................
34018 ......Overlay, front panel.....................................................................

SURVIVOR® EL232 REMOTE DISPLAY
PART # DESCRIPTION
21035 ......CPU board serial input ............................................................
21036 ......Display board...........................................................................
16347 ......IC, 8-pin, HCPL-4100 ................................................................
16348 ......IC, 8-pin, HCPL-4200 ................................................................
22587 ......IC, 8-pin, timer, DS-1232 ...........................................................
16916 ......Operating manual.......................................................................

return to top

EL233 FLIP DIGIT REMOTE DISPLAY
PART # DESCRIPTION
15436 ......Power cord, A7131 ..................................................................
15670 ......Cord grip assembly, 3/8" NPT ......................................................
15671 ......Cord grip assembly, 1/2" NPT ......................................................
21059 ......Gasket tape, self-adhesive .......................................................
(110" gasket tape required for 6" display,
82" gasket tape required for 4" display-old version,
60" gasket tape required for 1.5" display)
15897 ......Contact block, double pole ........................................................
15901 ......Switch, momentary operator center off ......................................
16740 ......Power transformer for 4" and 6" (115 VAC) ..............................
16444 ......Fuse, Slo-Blo .25A 3AG ...............................................................
21087 ......Display digit, 4" yellow, 18" lead w/RL connector .....................
21088 ......Display digit, 6" yellow, 31" lead w/RL connector .....................
22783 ......Time & temperature kit (4" new version)....................................
21086 ......Temperature probe, 24" lead ......................................................
21023 ......Driver board, main board, CPU, (needs EPROM) (4", 6") ..........
Components of Part #21023
26293........ IC, Adj. Voltage Regulator, LM338, U3......................................................................
16375........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7805K 5 V 1.5 A 3-pin, U4 .......................................................
16247........ IC, EPROM Flip 3R7 28-pin, 27C64, U12 .................................................................
16248........ IC, EPROM Flip 4R4 28-pin, 27C64, U12 .................................................................
26263........ IC, Microprocessor 8-bit, 78C10, U10 ......................................................................
26252........ IC, Data Latch, 74HCT373 20-pin, U11......................................................................
22920........ Transistor, TIP120, Q1-Q14 ........................................................................................
16713........ Transistor PNP, TIP125, Q16 & Q18-24 ......................................................................
16696........ Transistor, 2N3906, Q17.............................................................................................
16355........ IC, Optoisolator, 4N35GI 6-pin, U8, U14 & U15 ..........................................................
16207........ IC, RS-232 Line Driver, MC1488P 14-pin, U6.............................................................
16215........ IC, RS-232 Receiver, MC1489 14-pin, U7 ..................................................................
26292........ IC, Quad Op-Amp, LM324, U17.................................................................................
16233........ IC, Hex Inverter, 74HCT04 14-pin CMOS, U1 & U5 ....................................................
26255........ IC, Driver, 74LS145, U2..............................................................................................
21034........ Driver, Flip Smart Socket, temp. chip, U13 ...............................................................
26272........ IC, Shift Register, CD4014, U18-U20..........................................................................
30858........ Socket, IC 64-pin .......................................................................................................
16494........ Diode, Rectifi er, 1N4004, D1-D128.............................................................................
21024 ......Driver board w/temp. probe (1.5") ............................................
Components of Part #21024
16375........ IC, Voltage Regulator, 7805K 5 V 1.5 A 3-pin, U14 .....................................................
16335........ IC, Darlington Array, ULN2003 16-pin, U2 & U4..........................................................
16233........ IC, Hex inverter, 74HCT04 14-pin CMOS, U1 & U3 ....................................................
16246........ IC, EPROM Flip 1.5 28-pin 27C64 (specify revision), U12 .........................................
16215........ IC, RS-232 Receiver, MC1489 14-pin, U6 ..................................................................
16207........ IC, RS-232 Line Driver, MC1488P 14-pin, U5.............................................................
26252........ IC, Data Latch, 74HCT373 20-pin, U11......................................................................
26263........ IC, Microprocessor 8-bit, 78C10, U9 ........................................................................
16260........ IC, S-RAM HM6264LP-15 2X8 28-pin, U13 .............................................................
26255........ IC, Driver, 74LS145, U8..............................................................................................
30858........ Socket, IC 64-pin .......................................................................................................
26691 ......Time and temperature installation manual...................................
26690 ......Operating manual (4" and 6" models) .........................................

RD-300 REMOTE DISPLAY
PART # DESCRIPTION
32724 ......Display/CPU board.................................................................
32725 ......Display/CPU w/backlight board................................................
Components of Parts #32724 & #32725
32723........ IC, uP RD-300, Rev 2.2, U4 .....................................................................................
22587........ IC, Timer DS-1232 Watchdog ..................................................................................
22586........ IC, Display Driver, MC145453, U1, U2 ......................................................................
16348........ IC, 20 mA 4200, U3 .................................................................................................
16694........ Transistor, 2N2222, Q1, Q2 ........................................................................................
22547........ LCD display............................................................................................................
16552........ Socket, IC 40-pin .......................................................................................................
35993........ Fuse, .25A Slo-Blo .....................................................................................................
22546 ......Overlay, front panel....................................................................
22548 ......LCD backlight board ...............................................................
25714 ......Operating manual, RD-300 ........................................................
33210 ......Operating manual, RD-300/RD-232 ...........................................

LASERLIGHT 4" & 6"
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
4" & 6" Parts
76254 ......Ground wire, 10 inch (1) .............................................................
75857 ......Power cord (1)............................................................................
76408 ......AC power supply cable (1) .........................................................
8 15628 ......Cord grip, 1/2 NPT black (3).........................................................
9 15630 ......Locknut, 1/2 NPT black (3)..........................................................
75569 ......Bracket, inside terminal (1) .........................................................
45302 ......Standoff, 8-32 NC (2) ...................................................................
44744 ......Terminal block, 3-position (1)........................................................
14833 ......Screw, MACH, 4-40 NC x 1/2 (2) .................................................
14626 ......Kep nut, 8-32 NC hex (6) .............................................................
15134 ......Lock washer, number 8 type A (6) ................................................
19 58983 ......Cable grip, SL-7 with nut (2)........................................................
20 41255 ......Nylon washer (2) ..........................................................................
21 76176 ......Clear extruded rod (1)...................................................................
22 75861 ......Push button switch (1)................................................................
23 15895 ......Cover, switch SRVR NEMA 4X (1) ................................................
24 22262 ......Seal, liquid tight 1/2 NPT (1) .........................................................
25 71349 ......Filter, breathing, .25 in diameter (1)...............................................
27 76158 ......Retaining ring (11) ........................................................................
28 30625 ......No. 8, plain nylon washer (11) ......................................................
29 76157 ......MACHine screw (11) ....................................................................
33 76156 ......Post, PCB support (4) ..................................................................
36 15665 ......Reducing gland, 1/2 NPT (3) ........................................................
37 76224 ......Ribbon cable, 8 inch (2)..............................................................
38 72996 ......Power supply, 12V board (1).......................................................
39 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 inch (1) .................................................................
40 75860 ......Power supply cable (1) ...............................................................
41 19538 ......Post only, slotted black (1)............................................................
42 76514 ......6-position screw terminal (1)........................................................
43 76513 ......4-position screw terminal (1).........................................................
44 72997 ......CPU board (1) ..........................................................................
45 76226 ......Ribbon cable, 1 inch (1)..............................................................
75936 ......Installation manual (1) .................................................................
4" Parts only
40672 ......Ground wire, 9 inch (1) .................................................................
72992 ......Enclosure, steel (1) ...................................................................
26 72993 ......Plate, bottom gusset (1) .............................................................
30 75848 ......Componet plate, vertical (1)........................................................
31 74880 ......Primary display board (1) ..........................................................
32 74881 ......Secondary display board (1) .....................................................
34 76246 ......6-position cable (1).....................................................................
72995 ......Lens, optically filtering (1)..........................................................
49 72994 ......Gasket, mounting plate (1) ........................................................
6" Parts only
15602 ......12 inch ground wire (1).................................................................
74867 ......Enclosure, steel (1) ...................................................................
26 74868 ......Plate, bottom gusset (1) .............................................................
30 75847 ......Componet plate, vertical (1)........................................................
31 74882 ......Primary display board (1) ..........................................................
32 74883 ......Secondary display board (1) .....................................................
34 76247 ......6-position cable (1).....................................................................
35 76225 ......Ribbon cable, 14 in (1) ...............................................................
75045 ......Lens, optically filtering (1)..........................................................
49 74870 ......Gasket, mounting plate (1) .........................................................

LASERLIGHT 3M8 & 3M12
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
3M8 Parts only
1 84844 ......Enclosure, steel (1) .................................................................
7 72994 ......Gasket, mounting plate UV (1)....................................................
18 76408 ......Cable (1) ....................................................................................
19 84845 ......Bottom plate (1) .........................................................................
20 84846 ......Componet plate (1) ....................................................................
3M8 & 3M12 Parts
2 75569 ......Bracket, inside terminal (1) .........................................................
3 44744 ......Terminal block, 3-position (1)........................................................
4 15630 ......Locknut, 1/2 NPT black (3)...........................................................
5 84850 ......Lens, fi ltering exterior (1)...........................................................
8 75857 ......Power cord (1)............................................................................
9 84760 ......Display board, LED (1)..............................................................
10 72999 ......Display board, primary (1) (*2)...................................................
11 76157 ......MACHine screw (11) (*13) ............................................................
12 30625 ......No 8, plain nylon washer (11) (*13) ...............................................
13 76158 ......Retaining ring (11) (*13) ................................................................
14 76254 ......Ground wire, 10 inch (1) ...............................................................
15 76246 ......6-position cable (1).....................................................................
16 75861 ......Push botton switch (1)................................................................
17 45043 ......Ground wire, 4 inch (1) .................................................................
22 16774 ......Fusecover, 5x20mm, blue (1)........................................................
23 72996 ......Power supply, 12V board (1).......................................................
24 76225 ......Ribbon cable, 14 inch (1) (*2)......................................................
25 85130 ......CPU board (1) ..........................................................................
26 76224 ......Ribbon cable, 8 inch (1)..............................................................
27 76176 ......Clear extruded rod (1)...................................................................
28 71349 ......Filter, breathing .25 in diameter (1)................................................
29 58983 ......Cable grip, SL-7 with nut (2).........................................................
30 22262 ......Seal, liquid tight 1/2 NPT (1) .........................................................
31 15895 ......Cover, switch SRVR NEMA 4X (1) ................................................
33 40672 ......Ground wire, 9 inch (1) ................................................................
34 14626 ......Kep nut, 8-32 NC hex (6) .............................................................
35 15134 ......Lock washer, number 8 type A (6) ................................................
37 15628 ......Cord grip, 1/2 NPT black (3).........................................................
38 15665 ......Reducing gland, 1/2 NPT (3) ........................................................
39 19538 ......Post only, slotted black (1)............................................................
40 75860 ......Power supply cable (1) ...............................................................
41 14833 ......Screw, MACH, 4-40 NC x 1/2 (2) .................................................
42 45302 ......Standoff, 8-32 NC (2) ...................................................................
75936 ......Installation manual (1) .................................................................
3M12 Parts Only
1 84847 ......Enclosure, steel (1) ...................................................................
7 74870 ......Gasket, mounting plate UV (1)....................................................
18 76247 ......Cable (1) ...................................................................................
19 84848 ......Bottom plate (1) .........................................................................
20 84849 ......Componet plate (1) ....................................................................

IQUBE
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
1 70580 ......iQUBE enclosure (1) .................................................................
2 77445 ......Mounting panel assembly (1) ......................................................
3 15628 ......Cord grips, 1/2" NPT (10).............................................................
4 15630 ......Lock nuts, 1/2" NPT (10)..............................................................
8 55740 ......Macine screws, 4-40NC x 1/2 (8) .................................................
9 70698 ......Ground wire assembly and cord grip (1) .......................................
10 15656 ......Lock nut, 3/8 NPT (1) ...................................................................
12 14729 ......Bolt (for power ground), 1/4-20NC x 3/4 hex head (1) .....................
14 14637 ......Nuts (for power ground), 1/4-20NC (2) .........................................
15 31546 ......1/4" internal tooth lock washers (for power ground) (3) ................
17 77248 ......iQUBE core module, 4-channel (1) ...........................................
77247 ......iQUBE core module, 8-channel (1) ...........................................
18 77140 ......iQUBE connector board, 4-channel (1) .....................................
77139 ......iQUBE connector board, 8-channel (1) .....................................
77727 ......iQUBE connector board, 8-channel with digital I/O (1) ..............
19 78930 ......iQUBE cover decal (1) .................................................................
71027 ......Fuse F1 2A time-lag, Wickman TR5, type 374 (1).........................

return to top

 

Call (919) 776-7737 or click above for a quote

 

 

 

Orders may be subject to minimum parts order.



 

Rice Lake Parts Home

 

 

Bench Scales

Checkweighers

Clinical Healthcare Scales

Counting Scales

Custom Applications

Explosion Area Stainless Steel Scales

Floor Scales

Hanging & Crane Scales

Digital Weight Indicators

Laboratory Balances

Lift truck & Pallet jack

Livestock Scales

Loadcells

Pharmaceutical Washdown

Price Computing

Printers

Scoreboards

Shipping Scales

Truck Scales

Weights

Contact Info

Home

 

 

 

 

 

History Our Services Location Sales Info Service Info Rentals Info Calibration FAQ Employees Links

© Copyright 2010. All rights reserved. Central Carolina Scale, Inc.