5393 Farrell Rd. Sanford, NC 27330

Rice Lake CW 80 Checkweigher parts Weighing Systems Stainless Steel scale parts Rice Lake CW 80 Industrial Scale Parts and Replacement Scale Part
 

Call (919) 776-7737

 
  Sales, Service, Calibration, & Rentals
Celebrating over 30 years in business

Central Carolina Scale sells and services Rice Lake Scales and Weighing Equipment

Rice Lake Weighing Systems Scales and Weighing Equipment Spare / Replacement Parts

Rice Lake Weighing Scales Replacement and Spare Parts

SURVIVOR® CW-80 CHECKWEIGHER
Indicator & Column Assemblies

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
All replacement indicators feature stain less steel construction and are NEMA 4X/IP66 rated
47966 ......Shield, high-voltage....................................................................
31594 ......Cable assy, power supply...........................................................
30907 ......Indicator stand/wall-mount bracket ..........................................
32388 ......Battery back-up unit.................................................................
32387 ......Cable assembly, battery backup box..........................................
15671 ......Cable grip, 1/4 NPT, battery backup box .....................................
31223 ......Relief valve, battery backup box ................................................
30330 ......Enclosure, battery backup box.................................................
15664 ......Reducing gland, 9 mm x 3/8 NPT ................................................
30375 ......Seal ring, nylon.............................................................................
15627 ......Lock nut, cord grips .....................................................................
15134 ......Lock washer, #8...........................................................................
15369 ......Line fi lter standoff, female 6-32 NC x 3/4 .....................................
16892 ......Ground/earth label .......................................................................
32292 ......Guide tube ...................................................................................
45043 ......Wire, ground, 4"...........................................................................
35993 ......115 VAC fuse, 250 mA (2) ............................................................
46421 ......230 VAC fuse, 125 mA (2) ............................................................
35974 ......Indicator head .........................................................................
1 71346 ......Backplate (10 hole design) .........................................................
2 65888 ......Gas ket, rear panel (16 hole design) ..............................................
2 71348 ......Gas ket, rear panel (10 hole design) ..............................................
3 30341 ......Gas ket, front panel.......................................................................
4 30295 ......In di ca tor box (16 hole design)...................................................
4 71345 ......In di ca tor box (10 hole design)...................................................
5 22086 ......Screw, 6-32NC x 1/4 Phillips pan head, SS..................................
6 30625 ......Wash er, plain #8 nylon .................................................................
7 14862 ......Black plate gasket screw, 8-32NC x 3/8 Phillips pan head ..........
7 45042 ......Washer, black plate gasket screw.................................................
8 32365 ......Screw, 1/4-20NC x 1/4 drilled fi llister, sealing screw.....................
9 44676 ......Washer, bonded sealing, #14 .......................................................
10 15626 ......Cord grip assembly, PG9 .............................................................
11 19538 ......Plug, post screw ..........................................................................
11 71349 ......Breathing filter ..............................................................................
12 31294 ......Power supply board, 115VAC ..................................................
12 31295 ......Power supply board, 230VAC ..................................................
12 31701 ......Power supply board, 115VAC w/BBU charging circuit & TTL....

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
Indicator & Column Assemblies (Cont.)

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
12 32141......Power supply board, 230VAC w/BBU charging circuit & TTL..
Components of PNs 31701 & 32141:
35994........ Fuse, 23D...................................................................................................................
35993........ Fuse, 110 ...................................................................................................................
32719........ Transformer ..............................................................................................................
12 32142 ......Power supply board, 115 VAC w/BBU charging circuit & N.O. relays ..
12 32143 ......Power supply board, 230 VAC w/BBU charging circuit & N.O. relays ..
12 32144 ......Power supply board, 115 VAC w/BBU charging circuit & N.C. relays ..
12 32145 ......Power supply board, 230 VAC w/BBU charging circuit & N.C. relays ..
Component of Part #31294, #31701, #32142 & #32144:
32149........ Fuse, 3/4 A, 250 VAC (115 VAC models) ..................................................................
Components of Part #31295, #32141, #32143 & #32145:
32415........ Relay, form A, N.O....................................................................................................
32416........ Relay, form B, N. C...................................................................................................
32719........ Transformer ..............................................................................................................
13 14831 ......Screw, MACH 4-40NC x 5/16 Phillips pan head, locking..............
14 31597 ......Standoff, male-female, 4-40NC x 3/4 1/4 Hex, steel ....................
15 31421 ......Board, CPU/Display, Version 1.1 ..............................................
Component of PN #31421:
42695........ IC, EEPROM, SMT HN58C256FP, D8......................................................................
16 14626 ......Nut, Kep 8-32 hex external tooth lockwasher..............................
17 29788 ......Keypad, piezo ..........................................................................
18 15388 ......Standoff, male-female 4-40NC x 3/8 1/4 Hex, steel .....................
19 31596 ......Standoff, male-female 4-40NC x 7/16 1/4 Hex, steel ..................
20 15650 ......Cable tie mount...........................................................................
15631 ......3" nylon tie ...................................................................................
21 32184 ......Line fi lter assembly (old style) .....................................................
21 47764 ......Line fi lter assembly (new style)...................................................
22 31595 ......Support, for circuit board .............................................................
23 41965 ......Power cord assembly, 115 VAC .................................................
23 45254 ......Power cord assembly, 230 VAC .................................................
24 14956 ......Bolt, 1/4-20 hex head ..................................................................
26 30208 ......Column, 30".............................................................................
26 30207 ......Column, 24"............................................................................
26 30206 ......Column, 18"............................................................................
26 30205 ......Column, 12".............................................................................
27 15148 ......Washer, lock.................................................................................
28 30623 ......Screw, 8-32-NC x 7/16 slotted fi llister, SS ...................................
30 14634 ......Nut, lock, 1/4-20NC hex ..............................................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
10" X 10" Base Assembly
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
40543 ......Operating manual.......................................................................
2 14920 ......Screw, over load pro tec tion, 8-32NC x 1/4 ..................................
3 35128 ......Foot, 1/4-20NC..........................................................................
4 14645 ......Jam nut, foot...............................................................................
5 19086 ......Bot tom subassembly ...............................................................
7 16863 ......La bel, bench scale .......................................................................
8 19091 ......Cov er, top, 10" x 10"..................................................................
9 19088 ......Top subassembly .......................................................................
10 15148 ......Wash er, lock, #8 SS .....................................................................
11 14963 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-20NC x 3/4 .......................................................
12 15410 ......Spir it level bub ble, plastic .............................................................
13 30783 ......Load cell, RL1380, 6 kg (6 lb model) ........................................
13 30782 ......Load cell, RL1380, 10 kg (10 lb model) ....................................
13 30781 ......Load cell, RL1380, 15 kg (15 lb model) ...................................
13 30780 ......Load cell, RL1380, 30 kg (30 lb model) ....................................
14 15132 ......Wash er, lock, #8 SS .....................................................................
15 14857 ......Screw, pan head ..........................................................................
16 15408 ......Grom met, rub ber, 3/16 ID ...........................................................
17 16141 ......Cable tie.......................................................................................
18 14984 ......Bolt, over load spring (6–15 lb models)..........................................
18 21947 ......Bolt, overload spring (30 lb model) ...............................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
10" X 10" Base Assembly (Cont.)

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
19 21945 ......Spring, overload (6 lb model)......................................................
19 15416 ......Spring, overload (10 lb model)......................................................
19 21946 ......Spring, overload (15 lb model)......................................................
19 21944 ......Spring, overload (30 lb model)......................................................
20 15149 ......Washer, fl at, SS...........................................................................
21 14634 ......Nut, nylon insert, 1/4-20NC, SS ...................................................
22 35082 ......Shim, load cell..............................................................................
23 15409 ......Clamp, nylon cable.......................................................................
25 15150 ......Washer, sealing, 5/16 ...................................................................
26 15138 ......Washer #8 SS ..............................................................................
27 14862 ......Screw, cable clamp, 8-32NC x 3/8...............................................
OIML MODELS
13 30780 ......Load cell, RL1380, 30 kg (15 kg model) ...................................
24 19090 ......Load plate..................................................................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
10" X 10" Base Assembly (Cont.)
REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
19 21945 ......Spring, overload (6 lb model)....................................................
19 15416 ......Spring, overload (10 lb model)......................................................
19 21946 ......Spring, overload (15 lb model)....................................................
19 21944 ......Spring, overload (30 lb model).....................................................
20 15149 ......Washer, fl at, SS............................................................................
21 14634 ......Nut, nylon insert, 1/4-20NC, SS ...................................................
22 35082 ......Shim, load cell..............................................................................
23 15409 ......Clamp, nylon cable.......................................................................
25 15150 ......Washer, sealing, 5/16 ..................................................................
26 15138 ......Washer #8 SS .............................................................................
27 14862 ......Screw, cable clamp, 8-32NC x 3/8..............................................
OIML MODELS
13 30780 ......Load cell, RL1380, 30 kg (15 kg model) ..................................
24 19090 ......Load plate..................................................................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
12" x 12" Base Assembly (Cont.)

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
18 21947 ......Bolt, overload spring (30 lb model) ...........................................
18 14984 ......Bolt, over load spring (60 lb model) ...............................................
18 35199 ......Bolt, over load spring (100 lb model) .............................................
19 21944 ......Spring, overload (30 lb model)......................................................
19 35086 ......Spring, overload (60 lb model)......................................................
19 35200 ......Spring, overload (100 lb model)....................................................
20 15149 ......Washer, fl at, SS............................................................................
21 14634 ......Nut, nylon insert, 1/4-20NC, SS ...................................................
22 35082 ......Shim, load cell (30 and 60 lb models) ...........................................
22 19089 ......Shim, load cell (30 lb, 60 lb and100 lb models).............................
23 15409 ......Clamp, nylon cable.......................................................................
24 35067 ......Load plate (100 lb model)...........................................................
25 15150 ......Washer, sealing, 5/16 ...................................................................
26 15138 ......Washer #8 SS ..............................................................................
27 14862 ......Screw, cable clamp, 8-32NC x 3/8 ..............................................
OIML MODELS
13 30780 ......Load cell, RL1380, 30 kg (15 kg model) ...................................
13 30779 ......Load cell, RL1380, 50 kg (30 kg model) ...................................
24 19090 ......Load plate..................................................................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
12" x 12" Base Assembly

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
40543......CW 80 Operating manual.....................................................................
1 14951 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-28NF x 3/8 (100 lb only) .....................................
2 14920 ......Screw, over load protection, 8-32NC x 1/4 ..................................
3 35128 ......Foot, 1/4-20NC..........................................................................
4 14645 ......Jam nut, foot................................................................................
5 35066 ......Bot tom subassembly ...............................................................
7 16863 ......La bel, bench scale (30 and 60 lb models) ....................................
8 35069 ......Cov er, top, 12" x 12"..................................................................
9 35068 ......Top subassembly .......................................................................
10 15148 ......Washer, lock, #8 SS .....................................................................
11 14963 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-20NC x 3/4 (30 and 60 lb) ..................................
11 14956 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-20NC x 1/2 (100 lb)............................................
12 15410 ......Spir it level bub ble, plastic .............................................................
13 30780 ......Load cell, RL1380, 30 kg (30 lb model) ....................................
13 30779 ......Load cell, RL1380, 50 kg (60 lb model) ....................................
13 40964 ......Load cell, RL1042, 100 kg (100 lb model) ................................
14 15132 ......Washer, lock, #8 SS .....................................................................
15 14857 ......Screw, pan head ..........................................................................
16 15408 ......Grom met, rub ber, 3/16 ID ............................................................
17 16141 ......Cable tie ......................................................................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
18" x 18", 18" x 24", 24" x 24" Base Assembly

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
22125 ......CW 80 Operating manual.......................................................................
10082 ......Pad, 23.10 x 23.10 ......................................................................
1 19141 ......Foot, 3/8-16 x .78 ........................................................................
2 14649 ......Jam nut, foot MS .........................................................................
2 14653 ......Jam nut, foot SS ..........................................................................
3 49766 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 18", MS (RL1260 load cell)........................
3 49768 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 18", SS (RL1260 load cell).......................
3 49770 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 24", MS (RL1260 load cell)......................
3 49772 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 24", SS (RL1260 load cell).......................
3 49774 ......Frame bottom, 24" x 24", MS (RL1260 load cell)......................
3 49776 ......Frame bottom, 24" x 24", SS (RL1260 load cell).......................
3 19108 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 18", MS (RL1250 load cell)........................
3 19109 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 18", SS (RL1250 load cell).......................
3 19110 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 24", MS (RL1250 load cell)......................
3 19111 ......Frame bottom, 18" x 24", SS (RL1250 load cell).......................
3 19112 ......Frame bottom, 24" x 24", MS (RL1250 load cell)......................
3 19114 ......Frame bottom, 24" x 24", SS (RL1250 load cell).......................
4 52342 ......Label roll, 4" x 1.25" .....................................................................
6 14742 ......Bolt, 3/8-16NC x 1, hex head ......................................................
7 19094 ......Cover, top, 18" x 18"................................................................
7 19095 ......Cover, top, 18" x 24"................................................................
7 19096 ......Cover, top, 24" x 24"................................................................
8 26407 ......Bumper, self adhesive ..................................................................
9 15153 ......Washer, lock, 5/16 regular, MS.....................................................
9 15154 ......Washer, lock, 5/16 regular, SS......................................................
10 26668 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 3/4, hex, MS........................................
10 26669 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 3/4, hex, SS ........................................
10 26667 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 1, hex, MS...........................................
10 26670 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 1, hex, SS ...........................................

SURVIVOR® CW-80 (Cont.)
18" x 18", 18" x 24", 24" x 24" Base Assembly (Cont.)

REF # PART # DESCRIPTION
11 49785 ......Plate, washer, MS (RL1260 load cell).........................................
11 49786 ......Plate, washer, SS (RL1260 load cell) ..........................................
11 19102 ......Plate, washer, MS (RL1250 load cell)...........................................
11 19103 ......Plate, washer, SS (RL1250 load cell) ..........................................
12 15410 ......Level, spirit bubble .......................................................................
14 19140 ......Insert, glide, square.....................................................................
15 49765 ......Frame, top, 18" x 18", MS (RL1260 load cell)............................
15 49767 ......Frame, top, 18" x 18", SS (RL1260 load cell)............................
15 19116 ......Frame, top, 18" x 18", MS (RL1250 load cell).............................
15 19117 ......Frame, top, 18" x 18", SS (RL1250 load cell)............................
15 19118 ......Frame, top, 18" x 24", MS (RL1250 load cell)...........................
15 19119 ......Frame, top, 18" x 24", SS (RL1250 load cell)............................
15 49769 ......Frame, top, 18" x 24", MS (RL1260 load cell)..........................
15 49771 ......Frame, top, 18" x 24", SS (RL1260 load cell)...........................
15 49773 ......Frame, top, 24" x 24", MS (RL1260 load cell)...........................
15 49775 ......Frame, top, 24" x 24", SS (RL1260 load cell)............................
15 19120 ......Frame, top, 24" x 24", MS (RL1250 load cell)...........................
15 19121 ......Frame, top, 24" x 24", SS (RL1250 load cell)............................
16 16141 ......Cable, tie, 8" nylon .......................................................................
17 15409 ......Clamp, cable, No. 8 hole..............................................................
18 15418 ......Grommet, rubber .........................................................................
19 49788 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 1 1/4, hex, MS (RL1260 load cell)........
19 49789 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 1 1/4, hex, SS (RL1260 load cell).........
19 26667 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 1, hex, MS (RL1250 load cell) ..............
19 26668 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 3/4, hex, MS (RL1250 load cell)...........
19 26669 ......Screw, cap, 5/16-18NC x 3/4, hex, SS (RL1250 load cell)............
20 49787 ......Shim plate (RL1260 load cell) .......................................................
20 22264 ......Shim plate (RL1250 load cell) .......................................................
21 15045 ......Screw, set, 1/2-20NF x 1/2, hex, MS ...........................................
21 15047 ......Screw, set, 1/2-20NF x 1/2, hex, SS ............................................
22 14858 ......Screw, Mach, 8-32NC x 5/16, MS ...............................................
22 14862 ......Screw, Mach, 8-32NC x 3/8, SS ..................................................
24 32849 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 50 kg potted (50 lb models) ..................
24 32855 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 100 kg potted (100 lb models) ..............
24 32854 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 150 kg potted (150 lb models) ..............
24 32853 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 200 kg potted (200 lb models) ..............
24 32852 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 250 kg potted (250 lb models) ..............
24 32851 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 300 kg potted (300 lb models) ..............
24 32850 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 500 kg potted (500 lb models) ..............
24 32858 ......Load cell, RL1250-N5 1000 kg potted (1000 lb models) ..........
24 41020 ......Load cell, RL1260-50 kg (50 lb models) ...................................
24 41022 ......Load cell, RL1260-100 kg (100 lb models) ...............................
24 41023 ......Load cell, RL1260-150 kg (150 lb models) ...............................
24 41023 ......Load cell, RL1260-200 kg (200 lb models) ...............................
24 41024 ......Load cell, RL1260-250 kg 250 lb models)................................
24 41025 ......Load cell, RL1260-300 kg (300 lb models) ...............................
24 41026 ......Load cell, RL1260-500 kg (500 lb models) ...............................
25 35316 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-20NC x 2, hex, MS.............................................
25 35199 ......Screw, cap, 1/4-20NC x 2, hex, SS .............................................
26 15145 ......Washer, plain, 1/4 Type A, MS......................................................
26 15149 ......Washer, plain, 1/4 Type A, SS .....................................................
27 14635 ......Nut, lock, 1/4-20NC, hex, MS ......................................................
27 14634 ......Nut, lock, 1/4-20NC, hex, SS.......................................................



 

 

 


Rice Lake Parts Home

 

Call (919) 776-7737 or click above for a quote

 


Contact Info

Home

 

 

 

 

 

History Our Services Location Sales Info Service Info Rentals Info Calibration FAQ Employees Links

© Copyright 2010. All rights reserved. Central Carolina Scale, Inc.